SUMMER BLAST TOURNAMENTS

 

2018 TOURNAMENT DATES
 8 JUNE 30 & JULY 1 8 Teams
4 Spots

 9 JULY 5 - 8
16 Teams
3 Spots
10 JULY 12 - 15 16 Teams
1 Spot
11A JULY 19 - 22 16 Teams
FULL
12A JULY 26 - 29 16 Teams
FULL
11B*   AUG 2 - 5 8 Teams
5 Spots
12B*   AUG 2 - 5
8 Teams
2 Spots

2018 Registration is now open!

Cost:  $495 (9-12 year old teams)  $350 (8 year old teams)

We are no longer utilizing an online registration system for our tournaments.  Please download and complete the 2018 Tournament Application and mail it with your check to the address located at the bottom of the form.

Sandwich Summer Blast Tournaments are open to town teams from programs with Little League or Cal Ripken affiliations only.  AAU, city teams and teams from regional programs (independent or otherwise) are not eligible.

Once a tournament is full, the Tournament Director will email the registrants a confirmation. Applications received after a tournament is full will be waitlisted. Sandwich Little League reserves the right to nullify a registration and refund payment.

*B Tournaments are open to legitimate B teams only - B Tournament Requirements

Email questions to jspinella@gtscapecod.com

Sandwich Little League Fields


View Sandwich Little League in a larger map

 

2017 Results

8's

Winner: Dennis-Yarmouth
Runner up: Old Rochester

9's

Winner: Milton National
Runner up: Dennis-Yarmouth

10's

Winner: Milton American
Runner up: Milton National

11A

Winner: Bourne
Runner up: Plymouth

11B

Winner: Whitman Red
Runner up: Sandwich

12A

Winner: Walpole National
Runner up: Barnstable

12B

Winner: Milton American
Runner up: Middleboro
2013 Results

8's

Winner: South Plymouth
Runner up: Wellesley

9's

Winner: Old Rochester
Runner up: Milton National

10's

Winner: Newton Central
Runner up: Milton National

11A

Winner: Lakeville
Runner up: Sandwich A

12A

Winner: Walpole American
Runner up: Lakeville

11B

Winner: Braintree American
Runner up: Dartmouth

12B

Winner: Milton National
Runner up: Walpole American

2016 Results

8's

 Winner: Barnstable
Runner up: Sandwich

9's

Winner: Maplewood
Runner up: Milton National

10's

Winner: Mansfield
Runner up: Bourne

11A

Winner: Walpole American
Runner up: Milton National

11B

Winner: Milton American
Runner up: Scituate

12A

Winner: Scituate
Runner up: Canton

12B

Winner: Canton
Runner up: Sandwich
2012 Results

8's

Winner: South Plymouth
Runner up: Sandwich

9's

Winner: South Plymouth
Runner up: Dedham

10's

Winner: Braintree National
Runner up: Sandwich-A

11A

Winner: Lakeville
Runner up: Sandwich-A

12A

Winner: Sandwich-A
Runner up: Cohasset

11B

Winner: Easton
Runner up: Milton National

12B

Winner: Sandwich
Runner up: Scituate
2015 Results

9's

Winner: Barnstable
Runner up: Sandwich A

10's

Winner: Walpole American
Runner up: Milton National

11A

Winner: Milton National
Runner up: Plainville

11B

Winner: Wrentham National
Runner up: Mansfield

12A

Winner:  
Runner up:  

12B

Winner: Mansfield
Runner up: Barnstable
2014 Results

8's

Winner: Barnstable
Runner up: Mansfield

9's

Winner: Raynham American
Runner up: Walpole National

10's

Winner: Milton National
Runner up: Dennis-Yarmouth

11A

Winner: Mansfield
Runner up: Dennis-Yarmouth

12A

Winner: Sandwich A
Runner up: Milton National

12B

Winner: Dartmouth
Runner up: Walpole National